Organization Committee

  • General Co-Chairs:

Karl Aberer, EPFL, Switzerland 

Peter Scheuermann, Northwestern University, USA

Kai Zheng, Soochow University, China

 

  • Program Committee Co-Chairs

Selçuk Candan, Arizona State University, USA

Lei Chen, HKUST, Hong Kong, China

Torben Bach Pedersen, Aalborg University, Denmark

 

  • Workshop Co-Chairs:

Zhifeng Bao, RMIT, Australia

Goce Trajcevski, Northwestern University, USA

 

  • Industrial/Practitioners Track Co-Chairs: 

Nicholas Jing Yuan, Microsoft

Georgia Koutrika, HP Labs


  • Demo Track Co-Chairs: 

Meihui Zhang, SUTD, Singapore

Wook-Shin Han, POSTECH University, Korea

 

  • Tutorial Chairs:

Katja Hose, Aalborg University, Denmark

Huiping Cao, New Mexico State University, USA

 



  • Panel Chair:

Xuemin Lin, UNSW, Australia

  • Proceeding Co-Chairs:

Lijun Chang, UNSW, Australia

Wen Hua, The University of Queensland, Australia

 

  • Publicity co-Chairs:

Bin Yang, Aalborg University, Denmark

Xiang Lian, UTPA, USA

Maria Luisa Sapino, University of Torino, Italy

 

  • Local Organization Co-Chairs:

Zhixu Li, Soochow University, China

Jiajie Xu, Soochow University, China


  • Steering Committee Liaison:

Xiaofang Zhou, University of Queensland, Australia


  • Conference Secretary

Yan Zhao, Soochow University, China


  • Web Master

Yang Li, Soochow University (graberial@outlook.com) 

Program Committee

Kjetil Norvag, NTNU

Guoliang Li, Tsinghua University

Hasan Davulcu, Arizona State University

Eric Lo, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Matthias Renz, George Mason University

Young-Koo Lee, Kyung Hee University

Sang-Wook Kim, Hanyang University

Lukasz Golab, University of Waterloo

Yi Yu, NII

Yunjun Gao, Zhejiang University

Chengkai Li, University of Texas at Arlington

Huiping Cao, New Mexico State University

Yangqiu Song, HKUST

Lars Dannecker, SAP

Hakan Ferhatosmanoglu, Bilkent University

Deok-Hwan Kim, Inha University

Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Ying Zhang, UTS

Hong Gao, HIT

Hanghang Tong, Arizona State University

Alekh Jindal, MIT

Yongxin Tong, Beihang University

Jinho Kim, Kangwon National University

Evaggelia Pitoura, University of Ioannina

Alberto Abello, UPC Barcelona

Wenjie Zhang, UNSW

Jeffrey Xu Yu, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Wookey Lee, Inha University

Zhixu Li, Soochow University

Sungwon Jung Jung, Sogang University

Sabrina De Capitani Vimercati, Univeritu of Milano

Paolo Papotti, Arizona State University

Panos Vassiliadis, Uni. of Ioannina

Helen Zi Huang, the University of Queensland

Yongluan Zhou, University of Southern Denmark

Ismail Hakki Toroslu, METU

Man Lung Yiu, Hong Kong Polytechnic

Barbara Catania, Universit di Genova

Christian Thomsen, Aalborg University

Arijit Khan, Nanyang Technological University

Letizia Tanca, Politecnico di Milano

Alkis Simitsis,  HP


Meihui Zhang, SUTD

Maria Luisa Sapino, University of Torino

Simonas Saltenis, Aalborg University

Ioana Manolescu, INRIA

Zhengjie Zhang, ADSC

Andreas Zufle, George Mason University

Bin Cui, Peiking University

Shaoxu Song, Tsinghua University

Hua Lu, Aalborg University

Xiang Lian, Kent State University

Yoshiharu Ishikawa, Nagoya University

Anne Laurent, Universite de Montpellier II

Florin Rusu, University of California Merced

Xiaokui Xiao, Nanyang Technological University

Elena Ferrari, Universit dell'Insubria

Egemen Tanin, University of Melbourne

Wei Wang, NUS

Ruggero Pensa, U. Torino

Gao Cong, Nanyang Technological University

Curtis Dyreson, Utah State University

Xin Wang, Tianjin University

Yunmook Nah, Dankook University

Peer Kroger, LMU Munich

Jingrui He, Arizona State University

Oscar Romero, UPC Barcelona

Jong Wook Kim, Sangmyung University

Feifei Li, University of Utah

Reynold Cheng, University of Hong Kong

Marco Aldinucci, U. Torino

Wonik Choi, Inha University

Woong-Kee Loh, Gachon University

Ye Yuan, NEU

Ira Assent, Aarhus University

Sarana Yi Nutanong, City University of Hong Kong

John Wu, Lawrence Berkeley Lab

Nikos Mamoulis, University of Ioannina/University of Hong Kong

Xiangmin Zhou, RMIT

Jianliang Xu, Hong Kong Bapatist University

Xike Xie, University of Science and Technology of China

Jung Hyun Kim, Arizona State University

Parth Nagarkar, Arizona State University


Industry Track Program Committee

Akhil Arora,  Xerox

Alkis Simitsis,  HP

Defu  Lian,  University of Electronic Science and Technology China

Fuzheng Zhang,  Microsoft

Hengshu Zhu,  Baidu

Jie Bao,  Microsoft

Kostas Stefanidis,  University of Tampere

Lu-An Tang,  NEC Lab

Neil Zhenqiang Gong,  Iowa State University

Qi Liu,  USTC

Senjuti Basu Roy,  UW Tacoma


Best Paper Selection Committee

 Jianliang Xu, HKBU, Hong Kong

 Curtis Dyreson, Utah State University, USA

 Simonas Saltenis, Aalborg University, Denmark

 Hua Lu, Aalborg University, Denmark